Roll of Honour...

 

All time Roll of Honour for Warley Rangers JFC
(Formed 1998)

 

 Honours

 Team Manager(s)

Season 2015/2016    
Warley Under 17’s Whites RCD Div 2 Winners John Needler
Warley Under 17’s Greens RCD Div 1 Runners Up Marc Stoker, Steve Booth
Warley Under 17’s Greens RCD Cup Runner Up Marc Stoker, Steve Booth
Warley Under 16’s Blues RCD Div 2 Winners Graeme North
     
Season 2014/2015    
Warley Under 16’s Whites RCD Div 3 Runners Up John Needler 
     
Season 2013/2014    
Warley Under 9's Whites Shield Runners Up Dave Ward
Warley Under 11's Rangers CJFL league Champions Martin Holmes
Warley Under 11's Rangers CJFL Cup winners Martin Holmes
Warley Under 12's Utd CJFL Leagues Runner-up Bob McLoughlin & Phil Halstead
Warley Under 14's Whites RCD Trophy Runner up Tom Shaw
Warley Under 15's Greens CJFL Cup Runner-up Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth
Warley Under 15's Greens CJFL League Runner-up Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth
Warley Under 15's Greens HX Minor Cup Runner-up Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth
     
Season 2012/2013    
Under 10s Rangers Cup winners Martin Holmes
Under 14s Greens Cup Runner up Marc Stoker, Stephen Booth
     
 Season 2011/2012    
Under 10's Blues League Runner up Bob McLoughlin, Phil Halstead
Under 10's Cup Runner up Simon Johnson
Under 13's Whites League Champions John Needler
Under 16's Greens Cup Winners Richard Ward & Gulbaz Khan
     
Season 2010/2011    
Under 9's Blues Shield Runner Up Bob McLoughlin, Phil Halstead
Under 10's Whites League Runner up Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy
Under 10's Whites Shield Winner Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy
Under 12's Greens League Runner up Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth
Under 12's Greens Cup Winners Marc Stoker & Stephen Booth
Under 18's Hudderfield League Cup Winners Frank Anderson
     
Season 2009/2010    
Under 9's Blues Shield Winners Craig Raw
Under 9's Whites Shield Runner Up Rob Bottomley, Andy Murphy
Under 16's Hudderfield League Cup Winners Sean Byrne
Under 16's Halifax Minor Cup Sean Byrne
     
Season 2008/2009    
Under 7's Blues Fair Play Cup Winners Bob McLoughlin
     
Season 2007/2008    
Under 7's Fair Play Cup runners up Andy Murphy
Under 13s Whites League runners up Steve Coady
Under 14s Blues League runners up Tom Devine
     
Season 2006/2007    
Open Age League Champions Div 1 Paul Hiley
  Cup runners up  
Under 17s League Champions, RCD Div 2 Bob McLoughlin & Mick Cawood
Under 14s HX League runners up Craig Bodkin, Steve Waddington
Under 13s Whites League Champions RCD Div 2 Sean Byrne, Paul Drake, Simon Scholfield
  RCD Cup runners up  
Under 13s Blues League runners up Tom Devine
Under 12s Wolves League Champions RCD Div 4A Billy Jones, Mark Rice
Under 11s League Champions (Savile) Mick Kneafsey, Richard Ward
Under 9s Whites Cup Winners Martin Nolan
Under 7s Cup runners up Graeme Potter
     
Season 2005/2006    
Under 11's League Champions  
Under 12s League Champions Sean Byrne
  Cup Winners  
Under 14s Cup runners up Craig Bodkin
Under 15s League runners up Clive Masters
     
Season 2004/2005    
Under 12s Hudds League Champions Mike Vine
Under 11s League Champions, Cup Winners Sean Byrne
     
Season 2003/2004    
Club Award Calderdale "Club of the Year"  
Under 14s League Champions, Cup winners Bob McLoughlin
Under 11s League Champions, Cup winners Mike Vine
Under 10s League Division 2 Champions Sean Byrne
     
Season 2002/2003    
Under 13s League Champions, Bob McLoughlin
  Sporting team of the year  
Under 10s League Champions, Cup winners Mike Vine
Under 11s League runners up Chris Fairley
Under 9s Shield Winners Sean Byrne
     
Season 2001/2002    
Under 12s League runners up Bob McLoughlin
Under 9s Cup winners Mike Vine
     
Season 2000/2001    
Under 11s League runners up, Cup Winners Bob McLoughlin
     
Season 1999/2000    
Under 7s Cup winners Mike Vine

 

 

Warley Rangers JFC

 

 

Valid HTML 4.01 TransitionalValid CSS!